Vai al contenuto principale
Coronavirus: aggiornamenti per la comunità universitaria / Coronavirus: updates for UniTo Community

PhD Students

37th cycle PhD students’ careers (password is required)

Student

Tutor

Grant Type
Valerio BELOCCHI @ Tutor INFN:Giunti; Tutor UniTo:Barbaro UNITO
William BEORDO @ Tutor INAF:Crosta;
Co-tutor INAF: Lattanzi;
Tutor UniTo: Diaferio
INAF
Vittoria BERTA @ Mignone UNITO
Nicolò BRIZIO @ Tateo UNITO
Antonio Giulio CORETTI @ Bertaina;
Co-tutor: Feruglio
PON
Elia CELLINI @ Caselle DE
Emanuele Maria DATA @ Sacchi DE
Elia DE SABBATA @ Lorenzo
Bianchi
Marie
Curie
Hervè HAUDEMAND @ Tutor INAF: Susino;
Co-tutor INAF: Fineschi;
Tutor UniTo: Mignone
INAF
Fabio LUONGO @ Tutor INFN: Demaria;
Tutor UniTo:Migliore
INFN
Lazar MARKOVIC @ Covarelli
Milanovic
UNITO
Elisabetta MEDINA @ Vignati
Co-tutor: Romano
PON
Maria Matteo MUSSO @ Tutor CNR: Trini Castelli;
Tutor UniTo: Ferrarese
PON
Pietro Antonio PALMIERI @ Bertaina
cotutor: Pascucci
PON
Michele PENNISI @ Tutor INFN: Scomparin;
Tutor UniTo: Livio Bianchi
INFN
Sara PUCILLO @ Livio Bianchi UNITO
Eleonora RACCA @ Gambino;
Co-tutor: Amerio
PON
Marco ROSSAZZA @ Mignone PON
Samantha Josephine ROSSITER @ Camera UNITO
Cristiano TARRICONE @ Bellan UNITO
Alessandro VALETTI @ Bertaina;
Co-tutor: Martino
PON
Paolo VALLARINO @ Frau UNITO
Francesco Michele VENTRELLA @ De Lillo DE
Cotutele    
Abigail GARCIA PEREZ Massaro  
Cosimo GALEONE Giordanengo, Vignati  

36th cycle PhD students’ careers (password is required)

Credits are updated Nov 10, 2021

36th cycle PhD students’ careers

Student                                                      

Tutor                                                                             

Grant Type *    

CFU      

Courses CFU   

Mohammed ABUJAMI @ Cirio Unito 44 19
Simone ALBANESI @ Boglioni; Nagar INFN 65 >20
Gloria BERTOLOTTI @ Uccirati Unito 48 16
Adam BRITEL@ Picollo Marie Curie 2 0
Federico CAMPONOVO @ Passarino w/o 36 >20
Nicolò CIBRARIO @ Bonino Unito 40 19
Emilio CORTE @ Forneris DE 34 >20
Olivia FERGUGLIA @ Boffetta; Palazzi Unito 23 15
Davide GIORDANO @ Chiosso Unito 31 13
Elisa GOFFO @ Gandolfi Hatzes (Jena Univ) w/o 42 19
Michael GRIPPO @ Pacher Unito 37 19
Giorgio LEONE @ Angelantonj Unito 26 16
Matteo LORENZO @ Onorato DE 28 15
Ettore Marcello MAFUCCI @ Costa Unito 26 9
Alberto MECCA  @ Bellan INFN 41 >20
Elena NIETO HERNANDEZ @ Forneris Marie Curie 0 0
Luca ORUSA @ Donato DE 58 >20
Antonio SMECCA @ Panero Unito 44 16
Giulio UMORET @ Covarelli; Pelliccioni w/o 8 0
Veronica VARZI @ Picollo; Pazzaglia Enea 26 11
Cotutele        
Matej KOSIBA @ Massaro      
Adriana VASQUEZ RAMIREZ @ Arnone      

* Grant type: DE: Dipartimento Eccellenza

35th cycle PhD students’ careers (password is required)

Credits are updated November 30, 2021

35th cycle PhD students’ careers

Student                                                      

Tutor       

Grant Type *    

CFU      

Courses CFU   

Emanuele ANGELINO @

Bertaina
Trinchero
Unito

59 20
Andrea ARDUINO @ Pesando Unito 49 16
Dario BARGHINI @

Bertaina
Gardiol
INAF

60 >20
Ilaria BIZZARRI @ Taricco Unito 57 >20
Tiziano ISOARDI @

Ferretti
Paolini
Agilent

50 >20
Sandro MAECHLER @ Gambino Unito 21 5
Oscar Ariel MARTI VILLAREAL @ Vignati Unito 61 >20
Francesco MAZZASCHI @ Masera INFN 59 20
Luca MENZIO @

Costa
Bedogni
w/o

47 >20
Valentina MISSAGLIA @ Massaro DE 49 20
Giulia PETRINI @

Olivero
Degiovanni
INRiM

64 >20
Leonardo PUGGIONI  @ Musacchio DE 57 >20
Eleonora PUZZONI @ Mignone Unito 50 >20
Luca QUAGLIA @ Gagliardi INFN 46 >20
Osvaldo RAMPADO @ Monaco w/o 65 >20
Livia TERLIZZI @ Ferretti Unito 46 >20
Marta TORNAGO @

Costa,
Cartiglia
DE

55 >20
Cotutele        
Juan Manuel FRANCO PATIÑO @ Barbaro      

*Grant type: DE: Dipartimento Eccellenza

34th cycle PhD students’ careers (password is required)

Credits are updated Nov 30, 2021
Grant type: DE: Dipartimento Eccellenza,CSP=Compagnia di San Paolo, CV= Convenzione Vishay

Student                                        Tutor                                                    Grant Type            CFU               Courses CFU         
Pietro APRÀ @ Vittone   69 >20
Matteo BATTISTI @ Bertaina CSP 85 >20
Andrea BELLORA @ Solano Unito 72 >20
Alberto BORTONE @ Greco Unito 78 >20
Enrico CEPPARRONE @ Olivero, Sanfilippo (Vishay) CV 82 >20
Davide DEPAOLI @ Chiavassa DE 65 >20
Arianna GALLO @ Ostorero DE 61 >20
Ana JIMENEZ @ Massaro   60 >20
Alessandro LIBERATORE @ Massaglia, Fineschi (INAF) INAF 76 >20
Marta MAGNANI @ Boffetta, Provenzale (CNR) w/o 71 >20
Elena PINETTI @ Fornengo DE 124 >20
Michele PIZZARDO @ Diaferio DE 62 >20
Piero RETTEGNO @ Fornengo, Nagar Unito 73 >20
Oriol SANS PLANELL @ Costa Unito 71 >20
Lorenzo SCAVARDA @ Argirò, Cerello (INFN) INFN 65 >20
Andrea SIMONELLI @ Boglione Unito 86 >20
Federico SIVIERO @ Costa, Arcidiacono (UPO) INFN 84 >20
Cotutele        

Last update: 11/07/2022 16:39
Non cliccare qui!